Drake Troutman

1/20/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

1/20/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • 604 Late Models67 entries
  • 602 Late Models35 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models48 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Drake Troutman

Drake Troutman

Hyndman, PA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 1 10 DNS -
Heat 2 8 8 -
Qualifying Group A 16.977 23 -22
Hot Laps 20.217 35 -34

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
2 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
3 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
4 2 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
5 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
6 11 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 5
7 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
8 18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 10
9 20 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 11
10 4 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
11 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
12 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -4
13 6 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -7
14 14 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
15 13 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
16 21 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 5
17 28 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 11
18 16 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
19 22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
20 25 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 5
21 26 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
22 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
23 23 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
24 17 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -7
25 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -6
26 27 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
27 10 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -17
28 12 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -16
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
4 4 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
5 2 58 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -3
6 7 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
7 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
8 9 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 1
9 8 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -1
DNS 10 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
4 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
5 3 44F Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -2
6 4 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -2
7 7 2 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
8 8 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
9 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
DNS 9 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
4 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
5 3 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -2
6 8 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
7 10 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 3
8 6 89 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -2
DNS 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
DNS 7 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
5 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
6 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
8 8 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 58 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 2
5 4 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
6 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
7 5 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -2
8 8 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
3 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
5 6 44F Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 1
6 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
7 7 2 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
8 8 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
3 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 3 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -2
6 7 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
7 6 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -1
8 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 5 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 3
3 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
5 8 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 3
6 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
7 7 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
8 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -7
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
5 5 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
6 7 89 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 1
7 8 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
8 6 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -2
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.812
2 12 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.859
3 14 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.861
4 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.931
5 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.937
6 15 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.966
7 22 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.001
8 17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.015
9 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.037
10 13 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.041
11 9 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.049
12 21 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.050
13 24 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.084
14 16 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.127
15 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.134
16 20 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.160
17 23 58 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.242
18 6 44F Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 16.324
19 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.597
20 18 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.624
21 19 2 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.687
22 8 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 16.715
23 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.977
24 4 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.977
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.813
2 15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.835
3 12 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.951
4 20 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.984
5 22 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.014
6 18 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 16.020
7 1 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 16.035
8 6 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.039
9 19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.056
10 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.092
11 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.221
12 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.294
13 21 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.299
14 17 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.382
15 24 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 16.383
16 4 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.384
17 16 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.487
18 13 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.551
19 2 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.612
20 7 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 16.627
21 23 89 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 16.659
22 11 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.833
23 5 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 17.107
24 9 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 17.524

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 39 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.497
2 44 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.507
3 42 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 16.571
4 43 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.613
5 46 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.616
6 36 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.838
7 32 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.875
8 48 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 16.883
9 41 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.915
10 47 89 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 17.049
11 31 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 17.078
12 38 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.137
13 40 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 17.170
14 30 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.325
15 23 58 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 17.333
16 27 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.398
17 37 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.444
18 34 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.461
19 45 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.479
20 22 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.671
21 24 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.745
22 25 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 17.778
23 26 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.847
24 33 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 18.003
25 35 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 18.085
26 29 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 18.552
27 28 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 18.676
28 15 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.858
29 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 19.056
30 18 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 19.119
31 9 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 19.222
32 19 2 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 19.319
33 6 44F Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 19.402
34 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.534
35 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 20.217
36 14 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 20.631
37 11 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 20.733
38 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 21.173
39 8 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 21.199
40 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 21.400
41 20 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 21.944
42 12 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 22.001
43 17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 22.025
44 4 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 22.097
45 16 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 22.108
46 21 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 22.521
47 13 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 22.521
48 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 22.521

Race Stats

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos