Drake Troutman

5/19/2024 - Path Valley Speedway Park

5/19/2024 - Path Valley Speedway Park

Spring Run, PA

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models41 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

  • 17911 Dry Run Rd W Spring Run, Pennsylvania 17262
    • Spring Run, PA 17262
  • Visit Website

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Drake Troutman

Drake Troutman

Hyndman, PA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 2 5 10 -5
Heat 3 5 7 -2
Sea Foam Group B Qualifying 11.014 9 11
Hot Laps 11.364 13 28

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 7
2 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
3 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
4 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
5 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 5
6 16 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 10
7 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
8 12 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 4
9 18 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 9
10 14 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 4
11 13 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
12 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
13 11 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -2
14 19 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
15 17 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
16 23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 7
17 4 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -13
18 22 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 4
19 20 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 1
20 15 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -5
21 24 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
22 25 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 3
23 3 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -20
24 21 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -3
25 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -19
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
2 5 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
3 2 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
5 7 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
6 9 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 3
7 8 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 1
8 11 8 Taylor Farlling Taylor Farlling Newville, PA Newville, PA 3
9 12 48 Steve Lowery Steve Lowery Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 3
10 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -9
11 13 32X Bryan Benton Bryan Benton Claysburg, PA Claysburg, PA 2
12 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
13 6 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -7
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 4 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 2
3 8 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 10 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 6
5 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 4
6 6 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
7 3 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -4
8 7 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -1
9 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -7
10 5 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -5
11 11 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
12 12 56 Dylan Fenton Dylan Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 1
2 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
3 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
4 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
6 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
7 11 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
8 6 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
9 8 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -1
10 9 8 Taylor Farlling Taylor Farlling Newville, PA Newville, PA -1
11 10 32X Bryan Benton Bryan Benton Claysburg, PA Claysburg, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
2 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
3 1 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -2
4 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
6 7 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 1
7 9 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 2
8 6 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -2
9 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
10 10 48 Steve Lowery Steve Lowery Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
4 7 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
6 8 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 2
7 5 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -2
8 6 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -2
9 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
10 10 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
6 7 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 1
7 5 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -2
8 9 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
9 8 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
10 10 56 Dylan Fenton Dylan Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -
2 Laps

Sea Foam Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 10.739
2 19 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 10.850
3 5 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 10.854
4 7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 10.858
5 11 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 10.938
6 10 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 11.042
7 20 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 11.048
8 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 11.049
9 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 11.058
10 4 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 11.090
11 2 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.135
12 21 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 11.196
13 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 11.212
14 15 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 11.262
15 3 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 11.269
16 14 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 11.491
17 18 8 Taylor Farlling Taylor Farlling Newville, PA Newville, PA 11.512
18 9 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 11.543
19 17 32X Bryan Benton Bryan Benton Claysburg, PA Claysburg, PA 11.849
20 16 48 Steve Lowery Steve Lowery Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 11.997
21 12 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 11.997
2 Laps

Sea Foam Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 10.713
2 7 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 10.745
3 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 10.799
4 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 10.862
5 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 10.896
6 10 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 10.905
7 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 11.004
8 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 11.012
9 20 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 11.014
10 12 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 11.055
11 13 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 11.068
12 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 11.112
13 4 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 11.126
14 15 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 11.132
15 16 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 11.133
16 18 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 11.135
17 14 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 11.154
18 3 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 11.157
19 19 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 11.456
20 8 56 Dylan Fenton Dylan Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 12.806

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 10.855
2 38 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 10.931
3 35 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 11.061
4 27 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 11.108
5 36 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 11.110
6 23 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 11.138
7 37 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 11.143
8 32 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.144
9 21 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 11.179
10 25 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 11.183
11 30 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 11.212
12 31 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 11.231
13 41 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 11.364
14 34 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 11.368
15 20 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 11.449
16 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 11.479
17 15 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 11.491
18 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 11.494
19 5 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 11.498
20 39 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 11.502
21 26 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 11.519
22 22 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 11.520
23 10 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 11.563
24 11 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 11.567
25 33 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 11.669
26 18 8 Taylor Farlling Taylor Farlling Newville, PA Newville, PA 11.709
27 40 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 11.749
28 14 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 11.781
29 19 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 11.808
30 29 56 Dylan Fenton Dylan Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 12.001
31 17 32X Bryan Benton Bryan Benton Claysburg, PA Claysburg, PA 12.200
32 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.319
33 7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 12.582
34 16 48 Steve Lowery Steve Lowery Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 12.783
35 4 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 12.928
36 2 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.424
37 3 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.299
38 12 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.299
39 9 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 19.299
40 24 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 19.299
41 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 19.299

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1016

Latest Photos

2024 Season