Drake Troutman

5/18/2024 - Marion Center Raceway

5/18/2024 - Marion Center Raceway

Marion Center, PA

Classes

  • Super Late Models54 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • DIRTcar Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Drake Troutman

Drake Troutman

Hyndman, PA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 5 25 -20
Heat 1 1 1 -
Sea Foam Group A Qualifying 14.410 1 8
Hot Laps 15.459 37 -28

Super Late Models

50 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 21
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 4 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
4 18 72N Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 14
5 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -4
6 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
7 27 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20
8 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
9 10 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 1
10 13 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
11 16 75 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 5
12 19 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 7
13 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -4
14 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -11
15 11 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -4
16 24 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 8
17 21 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
18 20 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 2
19 12 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -7
20 26 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 6
21 14 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -7
22 25 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 3
23 17 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -6
24 8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -16
25 5 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -20
26 23 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -3
27 15 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -12
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
4 8 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
5 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
6 7 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 1
7 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
8 10 57T Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 2
9 11 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DaBois, PA DaBois, PA 2
10 14 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA 4
11 17 13 Brett Bingaman Brett Bingaman Arcadia, PA Arcadia, PA 6
12 13 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 1
13 12 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -1
14 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -12
15 16 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA 1
16 9 5U Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -7
17 15 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
18 18 85 Will Britsky Will Britsky Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
2 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
4 5 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 1
5 4 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -1
6 9 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 3
7 7 36 Paul Kot Paul Kot Brockway, PA Brockway, PA -
8 12 56 Denny Fenton Denny Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 4
9 10 2P Rick Strong Rick Strong Home, PA Home, PA 1
10 14 57 Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 4
11 13 24W Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 2
12 15 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
13 6 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -7
14 17 1P Rodney Phillips Rodney Phillips Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 3
15 8 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -7
16 11 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -5
17 16 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA -1
18 18 32X Bryan Benton Bryan Benton Claysburg, PA Claysburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 4 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
5 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
6 6 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -
7 7 57T Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
8 8 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -
9 9 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 5 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
5 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
6 6 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 7 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DaBois, PA DaBois, PA -
8 8 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA -
9 9 13 Brett Bingaman Brett Bingaman Arcadia, PA Arcadia, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
2 1 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -1
3 3 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 2
5 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
6 4 5U Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -2
7 7 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
8 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
9 9 85 Will Britsky Will Britsky Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
3 2 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
5 5 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
6 6 36 Paul Kot Paul Kot Brockway, PA Brockway, PA -
7 9 2P Rick Strong Rick Strong Home, PA Home, PA 2
8 8 24W Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
9 7 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 3 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 1
3 2 75 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
5 8 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 3
6 6 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
7 5 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -2
8 7 57 Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA -1
9 9 1P Rodney Phillips Rodney Phillips Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
3 3 72N Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
5 6 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
6 7 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 1
7 4 56 Denny Fenton Denny Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -3
8 8 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
9 9 32X Bryan Benton Bryan Benton Claysburg, PA Claysburg, PA -
2 Laps

Sea Foam Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.410
2 16 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.448
3 3 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 14.485
4 18 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.516
5 26 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.567
6 24 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.610
7 20 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.634
8 15 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.648
9 17 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.682
10 25 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.691
11 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.736
12 14 5U Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 14.749
13 27 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 14.757
14 10 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 14.813
15 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.828
16 11 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 14.842
17 19 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.892
18 1 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 14.906
19 6 57T Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 14.919
20 23 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DaBois, PA DaBois, PA 15.015
21 7 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 15.035
22 13 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 15.123
23 5 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA 15.375
24 22 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.378
25 21 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA 15.759
26 2 13 Brett Bingaman Brett Bingaman Arcadia, PA Arcadia, PA 16.010
27 12 85 Will Britsky Will Britsky Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.010
2 Laps

Sea Foam Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 14.700
2 13 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.822
3 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.824
4 12 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.853
5 5 75 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 14.854
6 3 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 14.878
7 17 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.949
8 18 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 15.007
9 22 72N Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.014
10 20 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 15.015
11 19 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.038
12 1 56 Denny Fenton Denny Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 15.064
13 14 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 15.113
14 21 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 15.162
15 24 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.164
16 23 36 Paul Kot Paul Kot Brockway, PA Brockway, PA 15.207
17 2 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 15.226
18 26 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 15.233
19 4 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 15.235
20 6 57 Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 15.348
21 8 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 15.353
22 11 24W Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 15.381
23 27 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 15.431
24 25 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.468
25 16 2P Rick Strong Rick Strong Home, PA Home, PA 15.470
26 9 1P Rodney Phillips Rodney Phillips Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 15.540
27 15 32X Bryan Benton Bryan Benton Claysburg, PA Claysburg, PA 15.690

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.450
2 34 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.456
3 24 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.527
4 26 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.542
5 27 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 14.546
6 25 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.580
7 39 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.598
8 45 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 14.607
9 20 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.643
10 40 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.685
11 31 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 14.727
12 51 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.731
13 53 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 14.741
14 49 72N Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 14.745
15 29 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 14.750
16 48 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 14.752
17 30 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 14.848
18 46 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.895
19 37 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 14.896
20 54 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 14.904
21 43 2P Rick Strong Rick Strong Home, PA Home, PA 14.931
22 41 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 15.013
23 16 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.024
24 35 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 15.043
25 36 1P Rodney Phillips Rodney Phillips Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 15.073
26 47 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 15.098
27 28 56 Denny Fenton Denny Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 15.181
28 17 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.240
29 50 36 Paul Kot Paul Kot Brockway, PA Brockway, PA 15.259
30 33 57 Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 15.264
31 13 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 15.273
32 52 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.293
33 15 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.297
34 23 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DaBois, PA DaBois, PA 15.318
35 22 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.320
36 18 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.405
37 9 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.459
38 32 75 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 15.617
39 3 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.663
40 42 32X Bryan Benton Bryan Benton Claysburg, PA Claysburg, PA 15.815
41 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.898
42 12 85 Will Britsky Will Britsky Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.091
43 7 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 16.108
44 10 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.146
45 38 24W Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 16.157
46 6 57T Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 16.224
47 1 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 16.284
48 14 5U Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 16.292
49 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.435
50 21 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA 16.681
51 2 13 Brett Bingaman Brett Bingaman Arcadia, PA Arcadia, PA 16.937
52 5 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA 16.952
53 11 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 16.952
54 44 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.952

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1016

Latest Photos

2024 Season