Drake Troutman

5/16/2024 - Raceway 7

5/16/2024 - Raceway 7

Conneaut, OH

Classes

  • Econo Modified31 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models40 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Drake Troutman

Drake Troutman

Hyndman, PA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 10 11 -1
Heat 3 2 3 -1
Sea Foam Group B Qualifying 18.026 3 -1
Hot Laps 17.467 2 20

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
3 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
4 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
6 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
7 8 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
8 17 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 9
9 5 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -4
10 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 6
11 10 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
12 18 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 6
13 14 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
14 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 10
15 9 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -6
16 11 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -5
17 12 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -5
18 15 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -3
19 20 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 1
20 19 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA -1
21 23 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
22 26 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 4
23 25 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 2
24 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -11
25 22 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
26 21 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -5
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
2 3 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 1
3 8 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
5 7 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
6 9 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 3
7 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 5
8 10 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 2
9 4 1L Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -5
10 11 10 Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA 1
11 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -9
12 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -6
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
3 3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
5 5 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
6 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
7 10 24W Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 3
8 6 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -2
9 7 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -2
10 11 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
11 12 56 Denny Fenton Denny Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 1
12 9 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 3 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
4 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 4
6 7 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 1
7 5 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -2
8 6 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -2
9 8 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -1
10 10 10 Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
3 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
4 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
6 8 1L Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
7 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 6 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -2
9 9 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
10 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
3 2 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
4 3 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 7 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
7 9 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 2
8 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
9 6 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -3
10 10 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
3 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
4 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
6 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
7 9 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 2
8 4 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -4
9 10 24W Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 1
10 8 56 Denny Fenton Denny Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -2
2 Laps

Sea Foam Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.267
2 8 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 17.601
3 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.636
4 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.799
5 9 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 17.857
6 13 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 17.894
7 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.926
8 2 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.936
9 17 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.033
10 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 18.045
11 10 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 18.101
12 14 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 18.204
13 19 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 18.258
14 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 18.284
15 7 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 18.300
16 12 1L Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.316
17 20 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 18.378
18 16 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 18.515
19 18 10 Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA 18.551
20 15 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 18.551
2 Laps

Sea Foam Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.815
2 11 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.968
3 2 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 18.026
4 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 18.093
5 17 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.108
6 19 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 18.138
7 18 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.257
8 6 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 18.325
9 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 18.377
10 10 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 18.460
11 5 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 18.470
12 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.561
13 20 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.691
14 15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.747
15 13 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 18.763
16 9 56 Denny Fenton Denny Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 18.845
17 1 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.890
18 12 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.902
19 8 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 18.980
20 4 24W Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 19.018

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.415
2 22 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.467
3 23 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.586
4 20 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 17.619
5 39 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 17.645
6 13 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 17.667
7 17 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 17.710
8 36 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.714
9 9 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 17.760
10 34 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.764
11 31 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.813
12 35 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.842
13 33 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 17.845
14 8 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 17.979
15 40 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.988
16 10 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 18.002
17 37 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.002
18 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 18.038
19 28 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 18.051
20 38 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.058
21 18 10 Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA 18.068
22 14 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 18.102
23 25 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 18.112
24 19 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 18.118
25 24 24W Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 18.137
26 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 18.150
27 16 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 18.224
28 21 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.238
29 30 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 18.247
30 27 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 18.252
31 2 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 18.647
32 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 19.005
33 7 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 19.561
34 29 56 Denny Fenton Denny Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 20.375
35 26 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 20.375
36 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 20.375
37 12 1L Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 20.375
38 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 20.375
39 32 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 20.375
40 15 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 20.375

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1013

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season