Drake Troutman

6/20/2024 - Lernerville Speedway

6/20/2024 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Classes

  • RUSH Late Models54 entries
    • RUSH Late Model Series
  • Precise Late Models53 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Drake Troutman

Drake Troutman

Hyndman, PA

Precise Late Models Start Finish +/-
GROUP B Feature 4 3 1
Penske Shocks Heat 1 | GROUP B 2 2 -
Qualifying | GROUP B 15.433 4 13
Hot Laps | GROUP 2B 15.567 1 7

Precise Late Models

25 Laps

GROUP A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 7 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
5 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
6 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
7 6 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
8 10 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
9 9 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
10 13 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 3
11 18 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 7
12 21 15K Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 9
13 16 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 3
14 19 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 5
15 15 75 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
16 17 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 1
17 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -13
18 22 57 Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 4
19 24 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 5
20 11 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -9
21 23 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 2
22 12 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -10
23 14 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -9
24 20 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -4
25 Laps

GROUP B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 6 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
3 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
4 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
5 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
6 3 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -3
7 17 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 10
8 11 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 3
9 8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -1
10 9 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
11 16 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 5
12 15 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 3
13 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
14 14 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
15 12 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -3
16 19 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 3
17 22 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 5
18 23 56 Dennis Fenton Dennis Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 5
19 5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -14
20 13 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -7
21 20 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -1
22 18 88 Chad Green Chad Green Flemington, WV Flemington, WV -4
23 21 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
24 24 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA -
8 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1 | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 1
2 1 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -1
3 3 15K Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
4 6 57 Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 2
5 4 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -1
6 5 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
8 9 H22 Eric Hohol Eric Hohol East Waterford, PA East Waterford, PA 1
DNS 7 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -
8 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1 | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
2 3 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 1
3 7 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
4 5 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 1
5 2 56 Dennis Fenton Dennis Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -3
6 4 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
DNS 8 24X Randy Wyant Randy Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1 | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
3 2 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
4 7 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
5 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -4
6 6 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -2
8 8 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
9 9 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2 | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 4 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
5 6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
6 7 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -2
8 8 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
9 9 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
8 Laps

Earnhardt Tec Heat 3 | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 4 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
4 2 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
5 5 75 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
6 6 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 15K Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
8 9 57 Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 1
9 8 H22 Eric Hohol Eric Hohol East Waterford, PA East Waterford, PA -1
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1 | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
3 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
4 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
5 3 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -2
6 9 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1
8 8 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA -
9 7 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2 | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
3 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 3
4 4 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
5 2 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
6 7 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 56 Dennis Fenton Dennis Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 1
8 5 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -3
9 9 24X Randy Wyant Randy Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
8 Laps

Earnhardt Tec Heat 3 | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
3 2 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
4 4 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
5 5 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA -
6 6 88 Chad Green Chad Green Flemington, WV Flemington, WV -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -
8 8 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -

Qualifying | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.182
2 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.202
3 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.267
4 14 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.336
5 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.340
6 17 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 15.344
7 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.372
8 24 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.386
9 13 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.450
10 25 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.454
11 16 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.459
12 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.491
13 8 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 15.539
14 4 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 15.597
15 11 75 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 15.629
16 27 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 15.631
17 19 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.651
18 22 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.680
19 12 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.749
20 18 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 15.777
21 23 15K Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 15.794
22 7 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 15.970
23 21 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 16.378
24 20 H22 Eric Hohol Eric Hohol East Waterford, PA East Waterford, PA 16.844
25 5 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA 16.870
26 26 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.924
27 1 57 Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 17.265

Qualifying | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.193
2 12 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.294
3 7 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.333
4 17 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.433
5 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.468
6 11 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 15.496
7 2 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 15.535
8 8 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.542
9 5 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.579
10 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.582
11 14 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.627
12 13 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.717
13 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.759
14 24 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.864
15 19 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 15.899
16 22 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 15.900
17 26 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 15.936
18 1 88 Chad Green Chad Green Flemington, WV Flemington, WV 15.985
19 23 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.099
20 10 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 16.138
21 25 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 16.158
22 20 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA 16.161
23 6 56 Dennis Fenton Dennis Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 16.211
24 15 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 16.558
25 16 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 16.645
26 21 24X Randy Wyant Randy Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 16.688

Hot Laps | GROUP 1A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.539
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.575
3 8 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 16.811
4 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.089
5 5 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA 17.246
6 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.276
7 1 57 Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 17.456
8 4 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 18.152
DNS 7 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH

Hot Laps | GROUP 3A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.901
2 9 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 16.465
3 5 15K Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 16.765
4 3 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 16.842
5 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.360
6 1 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.766
7 8 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 18.245
8 2 H22 Eric Hohol Eric Hohol East Waterford, PA East Waterford, PA 18.865
DNS 4 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA

Hot Laps | GROUP 1B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 16.008
2 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 16.068
3 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.098
4 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.114
5 7 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.120
6 5 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.196
7 6 56 Dennis Fenton Dennis Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 16.993
8 8 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.464
9 1 88 Chad Green Chad Green Flemington, WV Flemington, WV 17.712

Hot Laps | GROUP 2B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.567
2 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.699
3 5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.943
4 2 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.042
5 1 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 16.404
6 7 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 17.025
7 6 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 17.078
DNS 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
DNS 4 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL

Hot Laps | GROUP 3B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 15.915
2 2 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA 16.001
3 5 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.046
4 8 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 16.089
5 7 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 16.274
6 4 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 16.467
7 6 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 16.663
8 3 24X Randy Wyant Randy Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 17.164

Race Stats

  • Events74
  • Wins5
  • Top 517
  • Top 1026

Latest Photos