Drake Troutman

6/15/2024 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

6/15/2024 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

Maryville, TN

Classes

  • Sportsman Late Models24 entries
  • Street Stocks15 entries
  • Super Late Models39 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Drake Troutman

Drake Troutman

Hyndman, PA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Mtn Moonshine Classic Night 2 22 26 -4
UNOH B-Main 2 4 3 1
Simpson Race Products Heat 4 6 6 -
Qualifying | GROUP B 16.209 12 2
Hot Laps | GROUP 5 16.135 2 -

Super Late Models

60 Laps

Mtn Moonshine Classic Night 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
4 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
5 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
6 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
7 12 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
8 14 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
9 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -5
10 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
11 20 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 9
12 7 36V Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -5
13 18 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 5
14 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
15 11 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
16 10 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -6
17 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
18 23 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 5
19 21 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
20 19 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
21 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
22 25 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 3
23 26 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
24 13 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -11
25 15 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -10
26 22 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -4
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
3 3 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
5 4 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -1
6 6 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
7 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
8 8 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN -
9 7 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -2
10 12 11 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 2
11 9 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
DNS 11 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -1
5 5 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -
6 6 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
7 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 3
8 9 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
9 7 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -2
DNS 8 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
DNS 11 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 6 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
6 5 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
7 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
8 8 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
9 9 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
10 10 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 36V Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 4 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
6 5 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -1
7 10 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 3
8 9 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 1
9 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
10 8 11 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA -2
8 Laps

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
3 3 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
4 4 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 6 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -
7 7 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -
8 8 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
9 10 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
DNS 9 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 4 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
4 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 6 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
7 8 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 1
8 7 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
DNS 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -

Qualifying | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.459
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.576
3 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.705
4 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.773
5 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.906
6 3 36V Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.975
7 12 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.995
8 8 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 16.059
9 13 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.064
10 19 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.069
11 5 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.094
12 20 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.200
13 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.203
14 16 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.240
15 17 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.245
16 1 11 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 16.763
17 9 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.898
18 14 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 16.979
19 15 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 17.108
DNS 18 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC

Qualifying | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.483
2 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.484
3 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.708
4 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.762
5 19 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.840
6 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.904
7 8 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.913
8 15 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.922
9 13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.055
10 3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.057
11 2 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 16.107
12 14 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.209
13 4 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 16.248
14 18 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.291
15 17 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 16.299
16 16 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.304
17 5 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.352
18 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.701
19 11 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.709

Hot Laps | GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.591
2 3 36V Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.884
3 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.927
4 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.040
5 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.135
6 5 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.167
7 8 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 16.365
DNS 1 11 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA

Hot Laps | GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.698
2 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.114
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.141
4 5 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.440
5 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.489
6 6 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 16.545
7 7 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 16.742
8 1 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.949

Hot Laps | GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.979
2 3 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.213
3 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.439
4 8 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 16.549
5 1 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.555
6 2 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.567
7 7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.642
8 6 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 16.721

Hot Laps | GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.962
2 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.001
3 4 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.192
4 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.251
5 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.306
6 1 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.627
7 7 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.992
8 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 17.039

Hot Laps | GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.096
2 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.135
3 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.222
4 7 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.299
5 4 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.418
6 5 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 16.539
DNS 6 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN

Race Stats

  • Events73
  • Wins5
  • Top 517
  • Top 1025

Latest Photos