Drake Troutman

1/31/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

1/31/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds59 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Drake Troutman

Drake Troutman

Hyndman, PA

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 DQ -
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 2 17.269 1 2

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
2 6 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 4
3 3 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
4 8 20 Brian Skaggs Brian Skaggs Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 4
5 2 25N Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -3
6 11 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 5
7 17 69B Bryan Bernhardt Bryan Bernhardt Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL 10
8 12 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 4
9 5 2 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -4
10 15 21 Devin McLeod Devin McLeod Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 5
11 10 25A Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -1
12 14 33W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
13 20 99 Blake Brown Blake Brown Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 7
14 21 8L Jimmy Lennex Jimmy Lennex Maysville, KY Maysville, KY 7
15 19 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 4
16 16 90 Tim Gay Tim Gay Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -
17 23 21S Denny Schwartz Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 6
18 9 205 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -9
19 24 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 5
20 22 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 2
21 13 25 L.J. Grimm L.J. Grimm Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -8
22 18 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -4
DQ 1 5 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
DQ 7 17 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Louisa, KY Louisa, KY -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69B Bryan Bernhardt Bryan Bernhardt Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL 2
2 2 8L Jimmy Lennex Jimmy Lennex Maysville, KY Maysville, KY -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 56 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -2
4 4 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
5 5 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY -
6 6 54J Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
7 7 72H Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -
8 10 66H William Harris William Harris Adamsville , OH Adamsville , OH 2
9 9 23 Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
10 8 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL -2
11 11 54H Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -
DNS 12 8 Jeremy Elliotte Jeremy Elliotte Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 1
2 1 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
4 3 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -1
5 4 23B Scott Bane Scott Bane Bensalem, PA Bensalem, PA -1
6 11 94 Tom Pasek Tom Pasek Momence, IL Momence, IL 5
7 7 101 Hunter Feltner Hunter Feltner Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
8 10 29 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 2
9 8 10X Billy Uptegraff Billy Uptegraff Glasgow, KY Glasgow, KY -1
10 6 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -4
11 9 0L Mason Love Mason Love St Pete, FL St Pete, FL -2
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 4
2 2 21S Denny Schwartz Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 14 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
4 6 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 2
5 4 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -1
6 9 85A Brandon Hutchinson Brandon Hutchinson McDowell, KY McDowell, KY 3
7 7 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -
8 8 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -
9 1 88 David Pollen David Pollen Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -8
10 10 96 Kyle Arvin Kyle Arvin MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Blake Brown Blake Brown Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 1
2 1 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -
4 5 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
5 7 5X Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
6 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
7 9 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 2
8 4 26 Robbie Branham Robbie Branham Salyersville Ky, KY Salyersville Ky, KY -4
9 8 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA -1
10 10 7X7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
2 1 205 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 56 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
4 3 69B Bryan Bernhardt Bryan Bernhardt Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL -1
5 5 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY -
6 8 72H Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 2
7 6 23 Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -1
8 7 54H Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
2 5 25A Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 8L Jimmy Lennex Jimmy Lennex Maysville, KY Maysville, KY 1
4 2 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -2
5 3 54J Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -2
6 6 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL -
7 7 66H William Harris William Harris Adamsville , OH Adamsville , OH -
DNS 8 8 Jeremy Elliotte Jeremy Elliotte Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
2 3 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -1
4 6 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 2
5 4 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
6 5 101 Hunter Feltner Hunter Feltner Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -1
7 7 0L Mason Love Mason Love St Pete, FL St Pete, FL -
8 8 94 Tom Pasek Tom Pasek Momence, IL Momence, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brian Skaggs Brian Skaggs Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
2 3 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 2
4 4 23B Scott Bane Scott Bane Bensalem, PA Bensalem, PA -
5 2 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -3
6 6 10X Billy Uptegraff Billy Uptegraff Glasgow, KY Glasgow, KY -
7 7 29 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 1
2 1 25 L.J. Grimm L.J. Grimm Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 88 David Pollen David Pollen Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
4 5 14 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
5 6 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 1
6 7 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 1
7 4 85A Brandon Hutchinson Brandon Hutchinson McDowell, KY McDowell, KY -3
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
2 1 33W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 21S Denny Schwartz Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 1
4 5 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 1
5 2 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -3
6 6 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -
7 DNF 7 96 Kyle Arvin Kyle Arvin MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Louisa, KY Louisa, KY -
2 3 21 Devin McLeod Devin McLeod Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -1
4 5 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
5 6 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
6 7 5X Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
7 DNF 4 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25N Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
2 3 90 Tim Gay Tim Gay Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 99 Blake Brown Blake Brown Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -2
4 5 26 Robbie Branham Robbie Branham Salyersville Ky, KY Salyersville Ky, KY 1
5 4 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
6 6 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA -
7 7 7X7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 205 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 17.296
2 8 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 17.522
3 7 69B Bryan Bernhardt Bryan Bernhardt Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL 17.776
4 6 56 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.795
5 2 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY 17.908
6 1 23 Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 18.840
7 3 54H Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 19.035
DNS 5 72H Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 19.035

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.269
2 2 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 17.304
3 4 54J Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 17.630
4 1 8L Jimmy Lennex Jimmy Lennex Maysville, KY Maysville, KY 17.854
5 8 25A Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 17.890
6 5 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL 18.081
7 7 66H William Harris William Harris Adamsville , OH Adamsville , OH 18.715
DNS 6 8 Jeremy Elliotte Jeremy Elliotte Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 18.715

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 17.581
2 2 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 17.767
3 6 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 17.896
4 5 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 17.910
5 3 101 Hunter Feltner Hunter Feltner Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 18.066
6 8 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 18.112
7 1 0L Mason Love Mason Love St Pete, FL St Pete, FL 18.130
8 4 94 Tom Pasek Tom Pasek Momence, IL Momence, IL 18.362

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20 Brian Skaggs Brian Skaggs Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 17.473
2 6 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 17.487
3 3 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 17.794
4 4 23B Scott Bane Scott Bane Bensalem, PA Bensalem, PA 18.086
5 2 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 18.190
6 7 10X Billy Uptegraff Billy Uptegraff Glasgow, KY Glasgow, KY 18.202
7 5 29 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 18.350

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25 L.J. Grimm L.J. Grimm Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 17.858
2 1 2 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 17.919
3 5 88 David Pollen David Pollen Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 17.936
4 2 85A Brandon Hutchinson Brandon Hutchinson McDowell, KY McDowell, KY 18.037
5 6 14 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 18.043
6 4 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 18.256
7 7 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 18.276

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 33W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.766
2 6 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 17.828
3 5 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 17.944
4 7 21S Denny Schwartz Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 17.984
5 1 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 18.205
6 3 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 18.212
7 4 96 Kyle Arvin Kyle Arvin MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL 18.826

Qualifying 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Louisa, KY Louisa, KY 17.569
2 4 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 17.614
3 3 21 Devin McLeod Devin McLeod Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 17.726
4 5 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 18.152
5 7 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 18.253
6 2 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 18.336
DNS 6 5X Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.336

Qualifying 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 99 Blake Brown Blake Brown Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 17.889
2 7 25N Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 17.944
3 1 90 Tim Gay Tim Gay Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 18.070
4 4 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.094
5 5 26 Robbie Branham Robbie Branham Salyersville Ky, KY Salyersville Ky, KY 18.663
6 3 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA 19.214
7 6 7X7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA 19.574

Race Stats

  • Events27
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season