Drake Troutman

5/20/2022 - Marion Center Speedway

5/20/2022 - Marion Center Speedway

Marion Center, PA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Late Models42 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Drake Troutman

Drake Troutman

Hyndman, PA

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 16 24 -8
Heat 4 4 4 -
Qualifying Group B 14.641 8 7
Hot Laps 14.862 23 13

World of Outlaws Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
3 12 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 9
4 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 4
5 10 5L Jonathan Lee Jonathan Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 5
6 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
7 23 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16
8 1 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -7
9 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -5
10 14 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
11 13 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
12 18 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 6
13 24 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA 11
14 7 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -7
15 15 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
16 17 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
17 9 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -8
18 22 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 4
19 19 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
20 11 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -9
21 20 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -1
22 21 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -1
23 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -17
24 16 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -8
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 3 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
3 4 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA -2
5 8 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 3
6 5 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -1
7 6 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
8 9 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DaBois, PA DaBois, PA 1
9 13 36 Paul Kot Paul Kot Brockway, PA Brockway, PA 4
10 11 10S Levi Spinneweber Levi Spinneweber Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
11 10 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
12 7 44P Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -5
13 12 71 Billy Eash Billy Eash Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
2 1 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -1
3 6 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 18B David Blazavich David Blazavich Marion Center, PA Marion Center, PA -
5 7 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 2
6 9 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
7 8 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 1
8 11 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 3
9 12 55 Dennis Fenton Dennis Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 3
10 13 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 3
11 3 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -8
12 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -7
13 10 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
3 3 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
4 5 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
6 4 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
7 11 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 4
8 8 44P Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -
9 10 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DaBois, PA DaBois, PA 1
10 9 10S Levi Spinneweber Levi Spinneweber Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
11 7 36 Paul Kot Paul Kot Brockway, PA Brockway, PA -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
3 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
4 4 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA 4
6 10 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 4
7 8 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
8 7 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -1
9 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -7
10 6 71 Billy Eash Billy Eash Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 4 5L Jonathan Lee Jonathan Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 1
4 3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
6 5 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
7 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
8 7 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -1
9 9 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
10 10 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
11 11 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 3 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 1
3 2 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
4 4 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
6 7 18B David Blazavich David Blazavich Marion Center, PA Marion Center, PA 1
7 5 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -2
8 6 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -2
9 9 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA -
10 10 55 Dennis Fenton Dennis Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.282
2 19 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.386
3 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.407
4 18 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.524
5 1 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 14.542
6 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.631
7 12 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 14.710
8 10 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 14.717
9 14 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 14.721
10 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.771
11 15 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.829
12 21 71 Billy Eash Billy Eash Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 14.837
13 3 36 Paul Kot Paul Kot Brockway, PA Brockway, PA 14.896
14 7 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 14.929
15 11 44P Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA 14.990
16 6 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.026
17 8 10S Levi Spinneweber Levi Spinneweber Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.067
18 17 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA 15.190
19 9 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DaBois, PA DaBois, PA 15.299
20 16 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 15.432
21 20 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 15.432
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.332
2 11 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 14.436
3 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 14.502
4 16 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.519
5 2 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.527
6 19 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 14.591
7 3 5L Jonathan Lee Jonathan Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 14.628
8 15 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.641
9 17 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 14.662
10 5 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14.703
11 13 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 14.743
12 4 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 14.776
13 21 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 14.778
14 10 18B David Blazavich David Blazavich Marion Center, PA Marion Center, PA 14.933
15 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.938
16 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.953
17 1 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.024
18 20 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA 15.070
19 12 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 15.075
20 18 55 Dennis Fenton Dennis Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 15.181
21 7 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 15.417

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 14.379
2 35 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.469
3 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.483
4 30 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.513
5 15 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.552
6 37 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.564
7 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.578
8 23 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.617
9 26 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14.633
10 25 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 14.640
11 29 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.645
12 14 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 14.662
13 40 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 14.693
14 32 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 14.756
15 19 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.760
16 11 44P Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA 14.766
17 42 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 14.792
18 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.808
19 12 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 14.810
20 31 18B David Blazavich David Blazavich Marion Center, PA Marion Center, PA 14.820
21 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.826
22 38 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 14.847
23 36 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.862
24 21 71 Billy Eash Billy Eash Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 14.897
25 10 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 14.926
26 20 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 14.946
27 24 5L Jonathan Lee Jonathan Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 14.968
28 33 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 14.983
29 1 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 14.996
30 9 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DaBois, PA DaBois, PA 15.041
31 6 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.124
32 34 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.223
33 41 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA 15.289
34 7 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 15.298
35 17 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA 15.322
36 3 36 Paul Kot Paul Kot Brockway, PA Brockway, PA 15.356
37 28 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 15.408
38 39 55 Dennis Fenton Dennis Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 15.456
39 8 10S Levi Spinneweber Levi Spinneweber Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.465
40 16 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 15.492
41 22 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.893
42 18 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.893

Race Stats

  • Events56
  • Wins12
  • Top 524
  • Top 1028

Latest Photos